Seton Hall University eRepository @ Seton Hall
[…] II. NLRA §143: History & Requirements

29 U.S.C.A. §143 is applicable to employees operating under an employment contract or collective bargaining agreement that contains a no strike provision, either expressly or impliedly. 53 "[T]he quitting oflabor by an employee or employees in good faith because of abnormally dangerous conditions for work at the place of employment of such employee or