Florida State University Law Review
[…] 92 of those resolutions in the first half of 2012 alone. This flurry of activity actually marked a decline from 2011. 2012 Immigration-Related Laws and Resolutions in the States (Janu- ary 1 – June 30, 2012), NAT’L CONF. ON ST. LEGS. (Aug. 6, 2012), http://www.ncsl.org/issues- research/immig/2012-immigration-related-laws-and-resolutions.aspx. 203. See, e.g., Fremont, Neb., Ordinance 5165 (June 21, 2010) (prohibiting the harbor- ing of an illegal alien); H.R. 87, § 7, 151st Gen. Assemb., 2011 Reg. Sess. (Ga. 2011) (codi- fied at GA. CODE ANN. § 16-11-200 (West 2014)) (prohibiting the transport or movement of an illegal alien “for the purpose of furthering the illegal presence of the alien in the United States” and the concealment or harboring of an illegal alien); H.R. 56, § 13, 2011 Reg. Sess.