\\jciprod01\productn\G\GWN\87-3\GWN303.txt unknown Seq: 1 18-JUN-19 16:11
[…] for a period of time if the officer re- quests representation until such time as the officer can obtain the representative requested if reasonably available.”). 235 FLA. STAT. ANN. § 112.532(1)(i) (West 2014) (“At the request of any law enforcement officer or correctional officer under investigation, he or she has the right to be represented by counsel or any other representative of his or her choice, who shall be present at all times during the interrogation whenever the interrogation relates to the officer’s continued fitness for law enforcement or correctional service.”). 236 IOWA CODE § 80F.1(8) (2018) (“The officer shall have the right to have legal counsel present, at the officer’s expense, during the interview of the officer.”). 237 WIS. STAT. ANN. § 164.02(1)(b) (West 2016) (“At the request of any law enforcement officer under interrogation, he or she may be represented by a representative of his or her choice who, at the discretion of the officer, may be present at all times during the interrogation.”). 238 See CITY