JOSE MIRANDA, an individual
[…] Brief at p. 31. Defendants’ argument requires this Court to accept the false premise that EWV had no ability to obtain certificates of title for mobile homes abandoned on its property.

16 In fact, Section 119, relied on by Defendants, actually demonstrates the fatal flaw in Defendants’ argument. Defendants argue that Section 119 of the Act provides a mobile home owner with the ability to obtain a certificate of title by showing “a bill of sale thereto, or other evidence of the ownership thereof that satisfies the director of the right of the applicant to have a certificate of title issued to him or her.” Defendants argue that a “‘bill of sale’ is a proper and legal means of conveying and evidencing ownership of a manufactured home in circumstances, like this case, where the certificate of title is lost or missing.” Unfortunately for