WILLIAMS (DO NOT DELETE) 6/3/2013 10:07 AM
[…] 14. See THE HENRY J. KAISER FAMILY FOUNDATION, EXPLAINING HEALTH CARE REFORM: QUESTIONS ABOUT HEALTH INSURANCE SUBSIDIES (July 2012), available at http://www.kff.org/healthreform/upload/7962-02.pdf.; see also Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act, Pub. L. No. 111-148, § 1412(c)(2)(A), 124 Stat. at 232 (2010) (codified at 42 U.S.C. § 18082) (“The Secretary of the Treasury shall make the advance payment under this section of any premium tax credit allowed under section 36B of [the Internal Revenue Code of 1986] to the issuer of a qualified health plan on a monthly basis . . . .”) 15. Steve Dixon, Don’t Be Fooled by California Exchange Imposter Websites, CONSUMERS UNION (June. 29, 2011), http://yourhealthsecurity.org/posts/2435-dont-be- fooled-by-california-exchange-impostor-websites. 16. See U.S. Dept. of Health & Human Servs., Blueprint for