By Heather D. Rally Donald C. Baur Matthew McFeeley*
[…] 328 See 16 U.S.C. §§ 1361(3)–(5) (“The Congress finds that—there is inadequate knowledge of the ecology and population dynamics of such marine mammals and of the factors which bear upon their ability to reproduce themselves successfully; negotiations should be undertaken immediately to encourage the development of international ar- rangements for research on, and conservation of, all marine mammals; marine mam- mals and marine mammal products . . . move in interstate commerce . . . .”). 329 Kasatka, supra note 104 (stating Kasatka succumbed to a bacterial respiratory infection); see Life and Care of Tilikum at SeaWorld, supra note 78 (stating Tilikum died of bacterial pneumonia); SeaWorld is