THE FUTURE ENERGY JOBS ACT SHAFT: HOW ILLINOIS’ NEW ZERO EMISSION STANDARD IS ANTICOMPETITIVE, OR, WHY SOME ENVIRONMENTALISTS OPPOSE THE CLEAN POWER PLAN
[…] 375. SOVACOOL ET AL., supra note 95, at 186. 376. Id. at 167. 377. See id. at 165–67, 185–88 (describing lists of civilians found in possession of nuclear materials and terrorist attacks involving them); see also N.Y. Klansman Gets 30 Years in Prison for Plot vs Muslims, Obama, REUTERS (Dec. 19, 2016, 2:42 PM), http://www.reuters.com/article/us-new-york-deathray-idUSKBN14812B (describing the first conviction under a 2004 federal law prohibiting dirty bombs). 378. GUTIERREZ & POLONSKY, supra note 73, at 83. 379. TSANG & WYATT, supra note 3. 380. See 5 U.S.C. § 570 (2012) (“Any agency action relating to establishing, assisting, or terminating a negotiated rulemaking committee under this subchapter shall not be subject to judicial review. Nothing in this section shall bar judicial review of a rule if such judicial review is otherwise provided by law. A rule which is the product of negotiated rulemaking and is subject to judicial review shall not be accorded any greater deference by a court than a rule which is the product of other rulemaking procedures.”). 381. Application by 29 States and State Agencies for Immediate Stay of Final Agency Action During Pendency of Petitions for Review at 20–21, West Virginia v.