Received 08/12/2015 Commonwealth Court of
[…] seae~tee is amefteee ey aadiRg a eeetieR te ~ead1

SEC'Pli9H L SEG'i1I9H 3§93 (Bal_) 9F ·qtI'l'ibB 18 91? 'iHil PENHSYlaVMIA

C9HS9J:sISM'EB S'fA'l0i'BS IS AllBt19SS '19 MAB 1 SECTION 1. SECTION 3503(B.1) AND (D) OF TITLE 18 OF THE PENNSYLVANIA CONSOLIDATED STATUTES ARE AMENDED TO READ: § 3503. CRIMINAL TRESPASS. * * * (B.1) SIMPLE TRESPASSER.-- (1) A PERSON COMMITS AN OFFENSE IF, KNOWING THAT HE IS .r ) "--...· NOT LICENSED OR PRIVILEGED TO DO so# HE ENTERS OR REMAINS IN ANY PLACE FOR THE PURPOSE OF: ( () (I) THREATENING OR TERRORI.ZING THE OWNER OR OCCUPANT OF THE PREMISES; (II) STARTING OR CAUSING TO BE STARTED ANY FIRE UPON THE PREMISES; [OR] (III) DEFACING OR DAMAGING THE PREMISES[.].L..Q! (IV) UNLAWFULLY TAKING SECONDARY METAL FROM THE PREMISES. (2) AN OFFENSE UNDER [THIS SUBSECTION] PARAGRAPH (l)(IV) CONSTITUTES A FIRST DEGREE MISDEMEANOR. AN OFFENSE UNDER PARAGRAPH (1) (I), (II) OR (III) CONSTITUTES A SUMMARY OFFENSE. * * * (D) [DEFINITION.--AS USED IN THIS SECTION, THE TERM "SCHOOL () GROUNDS" MEANS ANY] DEFINITIONS.--AS USED IN THIS SECTION, THE 0 FOLLOWING WORDS AND P~ES SHALL HAVE THE MEANINGS GIVEN TO THEM IN THIS SUBSECTION: "SCHOOL GROUNDS." ANY BUILDING OF