QUESTION PRESENTED
[…] App. 120a. The panel ignored this additional, clarifying lan- guage. The fact that some school tuition organiza- tions will limit their scholarships to less than the entire universe of private schools is readily “apparent from the statute itself, which is satisfied so long as [school tuition organizations] provide scholarships to two or more schools, a fact plaintiffs themselves

9 The recent amendments to the Scholarship Tax Credit Pro- gram retain this language. Parents’ App. 10a (Title 43 amended by adding chapter 15 and A.R.S. § 43-1503(B)(2) which says, “To be eligible for certification and retain certification, the school tuition organization: Shall not limit the availability of educa- tional scholarships or tuition grants to only students of one school” and deleting the existing A.R.S. § 43-1089(G)(3)). 27 recognize in their complaint.” Pet. App. 113a (en banc) (O’Scannlain, J., dissenting) (citation omitted).