May 2017, Special Issue
[…] U. L. Rev. 131, 155 (2010) (same). 1488 See, e.g., id.; Diana C. Taylor, Aimed at the Goal?: The Sustainability of Major League Soccer’s Structure, 9 Willamette Sports L.J. 1 (2011); Order, Namoff v. D.C. Soccer LLC, No. 2012-CA-7050 (D.C.Sup.Ct. May 8, 2014) (finding MLS and D.C. United to be “concurrent employers” of players). 1489 15 U.S.C. § 15 (“any person who shall be injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may sue therefor in any district court of the United States in the district in which the defendant resides or is found or has an agent, without respect to the amount in controversy, and shall recover threefold the damages by him sustained, and the cost of suit, including a reasonable attorney’s fee”). 1490 MLS Roster Rules and Regulations, Major League Soccer, http://www.mlssoccer.com/league/official-rules/mls- roster-rules-and-regulations (last visited Mar. 8, 2017), archived at https://perma.cc/SC9V-2TW3.

278