THE THEORETIC AND DEMOCRATIC IMPLICATIONS OF ANTI-ABORTION TRIGGER LAWS
[…] Wade Is Overruled, 23 ISSUES L. & MED. 3, 4 (2007). 29. CENTER FOR REPRODUCTIVE RIGHTS 2004, supra note 25, at 10. 30. See KAN. CONST. art. II, § 16; OKLA. CONST. art. V, § 54; DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 1, § 106 (2003); KAN. STAT. ANN. § 77-201 (2000); MASS. LAWS ANN. ch. 4, § 6 (LexisNexis 1999); OKLA. STAT. ANN. tit. 25, § 32 (West 2008); TEX. GOV'T CODE ANN. § 311.030 (Vernon 2007); WIS. STAT. ANN. § 990.03(1) (2007). 31. CENTER FOR REPRODUCTIVE RIGHTS 2007, supra note 15, at 10. 32. See supra note 22. 33. S.D. CODIFIED LAWS § 22-17-5.1 (2005). The South Dakota trigger law becomes "effective on the date that the states are recognized by the United States Supreme Court to have the authority to prohibit abortion at all stages of pregnancy." 2005 S.D. Sess.