BLAST FROM THE PAST: AN UPDATE TO THE REPORT OF THE ILLEGAL TASK FORCE TO THE LEGISLATURE FOR THE REGULAR SESSION OF 2011
[…] Reg. 63,906 (December 12, 2018). 17 See 27 C.F.R. §555.23 (requiring the Director of the Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives to "compile a list of explosive materials, which shall be published and revised at least annually in the Federal Register."). 18 See 18 U.S.C. §841(d) (requiring the Attorney General of the United States to "publish and revise at least annually in the Federal Register a list of . . . explosives which he determines to be within the coverage of" 18 U.S.C. Chapter 40.). 19 See 27 C.F.R. §§555.141(a)(7) (exempting consumer fireworks and articles pyrotechnic from 27 C.F.R. Part 555) and 555.223, n.2 ("While consumer fireworks or articles pyrotechnic in a finished state are not subject to regulation, explosive materials used to manufacture