Case Western Reserve Law Review Volume 44 Issue 3 combined issue 3 & 4
[…] REv. STAT. ANN. § 205-200(7)(a) (Baldwin 1991) ("No person shall be eligible for public assistance payments if . . . he refuses without good cause to register for employment with the state employment service."); ME. REv. STAT. ANN. tit. 22, § 4316-A(1)(B) (West 1992) ("An applicant is ineligible for assistance . . . if any municipality establishes that the applicant, without just cause refuses to register for work.); MD. CODE ANN., Soc.