Usage guidelines
[…] The defendants conceded that they knew that their actions would cause public alarm if they were seen, yet they proceeded nonetheless. Accordingly, the court held that this was a “classic case of reckless behaviour”128.

122 2003 Pa.Super 340 123 § 5503(a)(4) of the disorderly conduct statute, which reads in pertinent part as follows: A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he…(4) creates a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act which serves no legitimate purpose of the actor. 124 Com. v Troy, 2003 Pa.Super 340 at para 15 125 Pa Super 1996, 674 A2d 284, 449 PaSuper 450 126 Com. v Young, Pa Super 1988, 535 A 2d 1141, 370 Pa Super 42 127 U.S. v Mather,