Pages 1-279 the
[…] I, § 34 (providing that “monopolies are contrary to the genius of a free state and shall not be allowed”), N.C.G.S. § 75-1.1 (providing that “[u]nfair methods of competition in or affect- ing commerce, and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in or affecting commerce, are declared unlawful”), N.C.G.S. § 75-2, and N.C.G.S. § 75-2.1 (providing that “[i]t is unlawful for any person to monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person or per- sons to monopolize, any part of trade or commerce in the State of North Carolina”).