Pages 1-279 the
[…] The trial court made specific findings of fact relating to all six enu- merated factors provided by N.C.G.S. § 7B-1110(a) (2019). First, regard- ing “[t]he age of the juvenile,” N.C.G.S. § 7B-1110(a)(1), the trial court found that because Ryan “is only fourteen months old . . . the establish- ment of a new primary care giver would not cause such a significant disruption in social and emotional well-being and development[ ] that it should preclude preservation of the relationship between this child and his father.” Second, regarding “[t]he likelihood of adoption of the juve- nile,” N.C.G.S. § 7B-1110(a)(2), and “[w]hether the termination of paren- tal rights will aid in the accomplishment of the permanent plan for the juvenile,” N.C.G.S. § 7B-1110(a)(3), the trial court found that because