ORIGINAL
[…] If, on the other hand, the defendants are merely differentiated firms operating within the larger relevant product market of "supermarkets," the proposed merger wil not tend to harm competition.
Whole Foods, 502 F. Supp. 2d at 8; see also Ex. 4, Am. Compl. ir 35 (describing relevant product
3 See also Commssion Rule of Practice § 3.31(c)(I) (16 C.F.R § 3.31(c)(1)) (allowing one "to obtain discovery to the extent that it may be reasonably expected to yield information relevant to the allegations of the complaint, to the proposed relief, or to (its own) defenses. . . ."); Rambus, 2002 FTC LEXIS 90, at *5 (denying third party's motion to quash subpoena as unduly burdensome when "(p)utting the subpoena along side the pleadings demonstrate(d) that Rambus's subpoena (sought) documents that may be reasonably expected to yield relevant