Volume 172 June 2002
[…] (citing to earlier version of the International Operations Guide- lines, supra note 136, which accounted for political considerations); FAR, supra note 20, pt. 25. 184. See Eger, supra note 11, at 602-03 (discussing the application of the “Certifi- cate of Independent Price Determination”). 185. See Chierichella, supra note 11, at 559 (discussing motivations for prime and subcontractors to contribute to innovations under government data rights rules). 186. Kovacic, Antitrust Analysis of Joint Ventures and Teaming Arrangements Involving Government Contractors, supra note 11, at 1097. 187. See 48 C.F.R. § 9901.305(a)(1) (2001) (requiring the Cost Accounting Stan- dards Board to consider “the probable costs of implementations, including inflationary effects, if any, compared to the probable benefits”).