William Mitchell Law Review
[…] Id.; MINN. STAT. § 325F.67 (1998) (stating that conduct in violation of the statute "is declared to be a public nuisance and may be enjoined as such"); MINN. STAT. § 325D.45, subd. 1-3 (limiting relief for a violation of the Deceptive Trade Practices Act to an injunction, costs and attorneys' fees, and any other "remedies otherwise available against the same conduct under the common law or other statutes of this state"). 71. See MINN. STAT. § 325D.15 (1998). Section 325D.15 provides:

Any person damaged or who is threatened with loss, damage, or injury by reason of a violation of sections 325D.09 to 325D.16 shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief in any court of competent jurisdiction against any damage or threatened loss or injury by reason of a violation of sections 325D.09 to 325D.16 and for the amount of the actual dam- ages, if any.

Id. 72. See MINN. STAT. § 8.31, subd. 1 (1998). 73. See id. subd. 1-3a.

Published by Mitchell Hamline Open Access, 1999 15 WilliamWILLIAM Mitchell Law MITCHELL Review, Vol. 25,LAW Iss. 2 REVIEW[1999], Art. 13 [Vol. 25