William Mitchell Law Review
[…] The attorney general or any county attorney may institute a civil action in the name of the state in the district court for an injunction prohibiting any violation of sections 325F.68 to 325F.70. The court, upon proper proof that defendant has engaged in a practice made enjoinable by sec- tion 325F.69, may enjoin the future commission of such practice.

Id.; MINN. STAT. § 325F.67 (1998) (stating that conduct in violation of the statute "is declared to be a public nuisance and may be enjoined as such"); MINN. STAT. § 325D.45, subd. 1-3 (limiting relief for a violation of the Deceptive Trade Practices Act to an injunction, costs and attorneys' fees, and any other "remedies otherwise available against the same conduct under the common law or other statutes of this state"). 71. See MINN. STAT. § 325D.15 (1998). Section 325D.15 provides: