THE COMMONWEALTH OF OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL ONE ASHBURTON PLACE BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS 02108 (617) 727-2200 (617) 727-4765 TTY www.mass.gov/ago
[…] For each calendar month, for Residential and Business customers separately: an Excel worksheet listing all the electric suppliers listed alphabetically (names unmasked), all the rates billed by each supplier in ascending order, and the total number of customers under each rate billed.

The Authority will not issue a confidential protective order for this information. Section 16-245p of the General Statutes of Connecticut (Conn. Gen. Stat.) requires electric suppliers to submit information to the Authority that “will assist customers in making informed decisions when choosing an electric supplier, including, but not limited to, the information provided in subsection (b) of this section.” Subsection (b) requires, in relevant part, that PURA “shall maintain and make available to customers upon request, a list of electric aggregators and the following information about each electric supplier and each electric distribution company providing standard service or back-up electric