Court File No. CV-16-11527-00CL
[…] Town business to an entity owned by the Supporting Noteholders, the outstanding balance under the First Lien Facility is approximately $60.9 million, and the balance under the Existing DIP

Facility is approximately $25.5 million. Repaying the Antares Facilities in full with the proceeds of the Replacement DIP Facility is supported by the Debtors’ business judgment, and is consistent with the previous orders of this Court that authorized the roll-up of the First Lien

Facility.

46. Under section 363(b)(1) of the Bankruptcy Code, “[t]he [debtor], after notice and a hearing, may use, sell, or lease, other than in the ordinary course of business, property of the estate.” 11 U.S.C. § 363(b)(1). This provision grants a court broad flexibility to authorize a debtor to pay prepetition claims where a sound business purpose exists. See In re

Ionosphere Clubs, Inc., 98 B.R. 174, 175 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 1989). In addition, under section