Hastings Communications and Entertainment Law Journal
[…] Its purpose is to facilitate the overall quality of online gambling "threatened by scam operations and rogue online casinos.") (last visited Aug. 1, 2007). 102. Online Casino Blacklist and Casino Conditions - Player Complaints, http://www.onlinecasinoconditions.com/blacklist/complaints.html (last visited Aug. 1, 2007). 103. NGISC REPORT, supra note 15, at 5-5. 104. See In re Mastercard, 132 F. Supp. 2d 468 (E.D. La. 2001) (granting defendants' motion to dismiss due to failure to state a case under RICO and the Federal Wire Act). 105. See 31 U.S.C.A. § 5365 (West Supp. 2007) ("In addition to any other remedy under current law, the district courts of the United States shall have original and exclusive jurisdiction to prevent and restrain restricted transactions by issuing appropriate orders in accordance with this section, regardless of whether a prosecution has been initiated under this subchapter."). 106. See Id. § 5361(b) ("No provision of this subchapter shall be construed as altering, limiting, or extending any Federal or State law or Tribal-State compact prohibiting, permitting, or regulating gambling within the United States.").