Hastings Communications and Entertainment Law Journal
[…] See also Todd, supra note 23 ("Also included in the bill is language that indicates that Internet service providers could be required to block access and remove links to Internet gambling Web sites."); 31 U.S.C.A. § 5365 (c)(1)(A) (West Supp. 2007) (Relief granted against an interactive computer service is "limited to the removal of, or disabling of access to, an online site violating section 5363, or a hypertext link to an online site violating such section, that resides on a computer server that such service controls or operates .... 187. Frese, supra note 8, at 555. 188. Id. 189. Ray Suarez, President Bush Signs Law Banning Internet Gambling, PBS.ORG, Oct. 16, 2006, http://www.pbs.org/newshourlbb/business/uly-dec06/gambling._10-16.html. See also 31 U.S.C.A. § 5363 (West Supp. 2007). 190. 31 U.S.C.A. § 5362(D).