Anthony Johnstone | Johnstone PLLC | Missoula MT
[…] 87 MONT. CODE ANN. § 85-20-1902.1-2-107(2). 88 MONT. CODE ANN. § 85-20-1902.1-2-109(3) (Engineer’s qualifications). 89 MONT. CODE ANN. § 85-20-1902.1-2-111. 90 MONT. CODE ANN. § 2-9-112(2). 91 See 2-9-112(3) (immunity applicable to agents of “those courts established in accordance with Article VII of The Constitution of the State of Montana,” here either the Water Court itself or the Supreme Court as the Water Court’s principal); cf. Fellows v.