Loyola of Los Angeles Entertainment Law Review
[…] 20. 543 F.2d 606, 614 (8th Cir. 1976). 21. Id. at 613. 22. Clayton Act § 6, 15 U.S.C. § 17 (1982). Section 6 of the Clayton Act provides that the antitrust laws do not "forbid the existence and operation of labor . . . organizations" and labor organizations and their members shall not "be held or construed to be illegal combina- tions or conspiracies in restraint of trade, under the antitrust laws." 23. Clayton Act § 20, 29 U.S.C. § 52 (1982). Section 20 of the Clayton Act provides that: [n]o restraining order or injunction shall be granted by any court of the United States, . . . involving or growing out of, a dispute concerning terms or conditions of employment, unless necessary to prevent irreparable injury to property, or to a prop- erty right, of the party making the application, for which injury there is no adequate remedy at law .... 24. Norris-LaGuardia Act, 47 Stat. 70, 71, 73, 29 U.S.C. §§ 104, 105, 113 (1982).