Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] The non-Federal share payable on account of such a project may be provided from funds made available for Indian reservation roads under chapter 2 of this title. " (g) TRANSFERABILITY OF BRIDGE APPORTIONMENTS.-Section 104(g) of such title is amended by inserting before the last sentence the following new sentence: "A State may transfer not to exceed 40 percent of the State's apportionment under section 144 in any fiscal year to the apportionment of such State under subsection (b)(1) or subsection (b)(3) of this section. Any transfer to subsection (b)(3) shall not be subject to section 133(d)."