56 bus time schedule & line map
56 Horncastle View In Website Mode
The 56 bus line (Horncastle) has 3 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Horncastle: 5:30 AM - 7:10 PM (2) Skegness: 6:50 AM - 9:45 PM (3) Spilsby: 8:40 AM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 56 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 56 bus arriving.
Direction: Horncastle 56 bus Time Schedule 38 stops Horncastle Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 7:10 AM - 6:00 PM
Monday 5:30 AM - 7:10 PM Bus Station, Skegness Tuesday 5:30 AM - 7:10 PM District Hospital, Skegness Wednesday 5:30 AM - 7:10 PM Graham Road, Skegness Thursday 5:30 AM - 7:10 PM Graham Road, Skegness Friday 5:30 AM - 7:10 PM Clifford Road, Skegness Philip Grove, Skegness Saturday 6:00 AM - 7:10 PM
The Meadows, Skegness
Welcome Inn, Skegness 56 bus Info Skegness Fields, Skegness Direction: Horncastle Stops: 38 Stagecoach Depot, Skegness Trip Duration: 57 min Burgh Road, Burgh Le Marsh Civil Parish Line Summary: Bus Station, Skegness, District Hospital, Skegness, Graham Road, Skegness, Clifford Sycamore Caravan Park, Burgh Le Marsh Road, Skegness, The Meadows, Skegness, Welcome Inn, Skegness, Skegness Fields, Skegness, East End, Burgh Le Marsh Stagecoach Depot, Skegness, Sycamore Caravan Park, Burgh Le Marsh, East End, Burgh Le Marsh, Market Close, Burgh Le Marsh, Bell Hotel, Burgh Le Market Close, Burgh Le Marsh Marsh, Wain eet Road, Burgh Le Marsh, Elm 26 High Street, Burgh le Marsh Crescent, Burgh Le Marsh, Doubledays Lane, Burgh Bell Hotel, Burgh Le Marsh Le Marsh, Petrol Station, Burgh Le Marsh, Old Signal Box, Burgh Le Marsh, Royal Oak Ph, Candlesby, Owl 20 High Street, Burgh le Marsh Cottage, Scremby, Scremby Crossroads, Scremby, Dunrobin, Partney, Hardings Lane, Partney, Red Lion Wain eet Road, Burgh Le Marsh Ph, Partney, Village Entrance, Partney, Sports Ground, Spilsby, Shades Hotel, Spilsby, Interchange Elm Crescent, Burgh Le Marsh Shelter, Spilsby, Shades Hotel, Spilsby, Grace Swan Windmill Drive, Burgh le Marsh Clinic, Hundleby, Hundleby Hotel, Hundleby, Brickyard Lane, Hundleby, Raithby Road, Hundleby, Red Lion Doubledays Lane, Burgh Le Marsh Inn, Raithby, Bond Hays Lane, Hagworthingham, Church Lane, Hagworthingham, Tetford Road, High Petrol Station, Burgh Le Marsh Toynton, Winceby Gardens, Horncastle, Interchange Shelter, Horncastle Old Signal Box, Burgh Le Marsh Royal Oak Ph, Candlesby
Owl Cottage, Scremby
Scremby Crossroads, Scremby
Dunrobin, Partney
Hardings Lane, Partney
Red Lion Ph, Partney
Village Entrance, Partney
Sports Ground, Spilsby
Shades Hotel, Spilsby Church Street, Spilsby
Interchange Shelter, Spilsby High Street, Spilsby
Shades Hotel, Spilsby
Grace Swan Clinic, Hundleby Grace Swan Close, Spilsby
Hundleby Hotel, Hundleby
Brickyard Lane, Hundleby
Raithby Road, Hundleby
Red Lion Inn, Raithby
Bond Hays Lane, Hagworthingham
Church Lane, Hagworthingham High Street, Hagworthingham Civil Parish
Tetford Road, High Toynton
Winceby Gardens, Horncastle
Interchange Shelter, Horncastle Church Lane, Horncastle Direction: Skegness 56 bus Time Schedule 38 stops Skegness Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 9:50 AM - 8:45 PM
Monday 6:50 AM - 9:45 PM Interchange Shelter, Horncastle Church Lane, Horncastle Tuesday 6:50 AM - 9:45 PM
Winceby Gardens, Horncastle Wednesday 6:50 AM - 9:45 PM
Tetford Road, High Toynton Thursday 6:50 AM - 9:45 PM Friday 6:50 AM - 9:45 PM Deep Lane, Hagworthingham Saturday 8:15 AM - 9:45 PM George & Dragon Ph, Hagworthingham
Bond Hays Lane, Hagworthingham
Red Lion Inn, Raithby 56 bus Info Direction: Skegness Raithby Road, Hundleby Stops: 38 Trip Duration: 65 min Line Summary: Interchange Shelter, Horncastle, Brickyard Lane, Hundleby Winceby Gardens, Horncastle, Tetford Road, High Toynton, Deep Lane, Hagworthingham, George & Hundleby Hotel, Hundleby Dragon Ph, Hagworthingham, Bond Hays Lane, Hagworthingham, Red Lion Inn, Raithby, Raithby Grace Swan Clinic, Hundleby Road, Hundleby, Brickyard Lane, Hundleby, Hundleby Hotel, Hundleby, Grace Swan Clinic, Hundleby, Shades Hotel, Spilsby Shades Hotel, Spilsby, Interchange Shelter, Spilsby, Church Street, Spilsby Shades Hotel, Spilsby, Sports Ground, Spilsby, Village Entrance, Partney, Red Lion Ph, Partney, Hardings Interchange Shelter, Spilsby Lane, Partney, Dunrobin, Partney, Scremby High Street, Spilsby Crossroads, Scremby, Owl Cottage, Scremby, Royal Oak Ph, Candlesby, Old Signal Box, Burgh Le Marsh, Shades Hotel, Spilsby Petrol Station, Burgh Le Marsh, Doubledays Lane, Burgh Le Marsh, Elm Crescent, Burgh Le Marsh, Sports Ground, Spilsby Wain eet Road, Burgh Le Marsh, Bell Hotel, Burgh Le Marsh, Market Close, Burgh Le Marsh, East End, Village Entrance, Partney Burgh Le Marsh, Sycamore Caravan Park, Burgh Le Marsh, Stagecoach Depot, Skegness, South View Red Lion Ph, Partney Leisure, Skegness, Warth Lane, Skegness, Lincoln Road, Skegness, Graham Road, Skegness, District Hardings Lane, Partney Hospital, Skegness, Bus Station, Skegness
Dunrobin, Partney
Scremby Crossroads, Scremby
Owl Cottage, Scremby
Royal Oak Ph, Candlesby
Old Signal Box, Burgh Le Marsh
Petrol Station, Burgh Le Marsh
Doubledays Lane, Burgh Le Marsh Elm Crescent, Burgh Le Marsh Windmill Drive, Burgh le Marsh
Wain eet Road, Burgh Le Marsh
Bell Hotel, Burgh Le Marsh 20 High Street, Burgh le Marsh
Market Close, Burgh Le Marsh Market Close, Burgh le Marsh
East End, Burgh Le Marsh
Sycamore Caravan Park, Burgh Le Marsh
Stagecoach Depot, Skegness Burgh Road, Burgh Le Marsh Civil Parish
South View Leisure, Skegness
Warth Lane, Skegness
Lincoln Road, Skegness Clifford Road, Skegness
Graham Road, Skegness
District Hospital, Skegness Dorothy Avenue, Skegness
Bus Station, Skegness Direction: Spilsby 56 bus Time Schedule 27 stops Spilsby Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 8:40 AM Bus Station, Skegness Tuesday 8:40 AM District Hospital, Skegness Wednesday 8:40 AM Graham Road, Skegness Thursday 8:40 AM Graham Road, Skegness Friday 8:40 AM Clifford Road, Skegness Philip Grove, Skegness Saturday 7:40 AM
The Meadows, Skegness
Welcome Inn, Skegness 56 bus Info Skegness Fields, Skegness Direction: Spilsby Stops: 27 Stagecoach Depot, Skegness Trip Duration: 32 min Burgh Road, Burgh Le Marsh Civil Parish Line Summary: Bus Station, Skegness, District Hospital, Skegness, Graham Road, Skegness, Clifford Sycamore Caravan Park, Burgh Le Marsh Road, Skegness, The Meadows, Skegness, Welcome Inn, Skegness, Skegness Fields, Skegness, East End, Burgh Le Marsh Stagecoach Depot, Skegness, Sycamore Caravan Park, Burgh Le Marsh, East End, Burgh Le Marsh, Market Close, Burgh Le Marsh Market Close, Burgh Le Marsh, Bell Hotel, Burgh Le Marsh, Wain eet Road, Burgh Le Marsh, Elm 26 High Street, Burgh le Marsh Crescent, Burgh Le Marsh, Doubledays Lane, Burgh Bell Hotel, Burgh Le Marsh Le Marsh, Petrol Station, Burgh Le Marsh, Old Signal Box, Burgh Le Marsh, Royal Oak Ph, Candlesby, Owl 20 High Street, Burgh le Marsh Cottage, Scremby, Scremby Crossroads, Scremby, Dunrobin, Partney, Hardings Lane, Partney, Red Lion Wain eet Road, Burgh Le Marsh Ph, Partney, Village Entrance, Partney, Sports Ground, Spilsby, Shades Hotel, Spilsby, Interchange Elm Crescent, Burgh Le Marsh Shelter, Spilsby Windmill Drive, Burgh le Marsh
Doubledays Lane, Burgh Le Marsh
Petrol Station, Burgh Le Marsh
Old Signal Box, Burgh Le Marsh
Royal Oak Ph, Candlesby
Owl Cottage, Scremby
Scremby Crossroads, Scremby
Dunrobin, Partney
Hardings Lane, Partney
Red Lion Ph, Partney Village Entrance, Partney
Sports Ground, Spilsby
Shades Hotel, Spilsby Church Street, Spilsby
Interchange Shelter, Spilsby High Street, Spilsby 56 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or Check Live Arrival Times subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in East Midlands. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved