NORTH CAROLINA COURT OF APPEALS REPORTS
[…] White; and specifically (2) willfully failing “to fully and completely disclose the substance of conversations between Dr. Clyde Gibbs and Detective Christopher Robinson”; and (3) willfully failing “to fully and completely disclose the substance of conversations and emails as required by law- fully issued subpoena served upon Dr. Jonathan Privette.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-903 requires “[t]he State to make available to the defendant the complete files of all law enforcement agencies, investigatory agencies, and prosecutors’ offices involved in the inves- tigation of the crimes committed or the prosecution of the defend- ant.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-903(a)(1) (2011). The statute defines those relevant terms as follows: a.