NO. ______
[…] And even when they have, legal challenges seek to invalidate the legislatively created accommodations.6 The only way to guarantee protection for the public officials facing these religious conflicts is for this Court to resolve the matter on constitutional grounds.

The stakes are particularly high because of the Wyoming Supreme Court’s antagonism toward Judge Neely’s religious beliefs. By labeling those beliefs a manifestation of “bias and prejudice toward homosexuals,” App.57a-58a, the court below

5 See, e.g., Del. Code Ann. tit. 13, § 106(e) (“[N]othing in this section shall be construed to require any individual, including any clergyperson or minister of any religion, authorized to solemnize a marriage to solemnize any marriage, and no such authorized individual who fails or refuses for any reason to solemnize a marriage shall be subject to any fine or other penalty for such failure or refusal.”) (enacted in 2013); Miss. Code.