\\jciprod01\productn\H\HLL\56-2\HLL202.txt unknown Seq: 1 28-MAY-19 15:23
[…] L. No. 113-291, § 2926, 128 Stat. 3292, 3468 (2014). 48 Johnson v. United States, 225 U.S. 405, 415 (1912). \\jciprod01\productn\H\HLL\56-2\HLL202.txt unknown Seq: 11 28-MAY-19 15:23

2019] Boundaries of the Federal Vacancies Reform Act 469

Administrator, Small Business Administration “[D]uring the absence or disability of the (Small Business Act, 15 U.S.C. § 633(b)(1) Administrator or in the event of a vacancy in (1992).) the office of the Administrator.” Archivist, National Archives and Records “In the event of a vacancy in the office of the Administration (National Archives and Records Archivist . . . . ” Administration Act, 44 U.S.C. § 2103(c) (1992).) Attorney General (Judiciary and Judicial Proce- “In case of a vacancy in the office of Attorney dure, 28 U.S.C. § 508(a) (1992).)