gun & AmmunITIon AuCTIon BenTon KAnsAs

www.sundgren.com Friday, May 5, 2017 • 5:00 P.M. AUCTION LOCATION: BENTON COMMUNITY BUILDING 150 N. Main St., Benton, KS 67017 These ITems Belong To A PrIvATe IndIvIduAl ColleCTIon.

Colt Diamondback, 38 spl Bersa Thunder, 380 acp Powermaster by Wamo, 22LR Winchester Model 07, 351 Winchester SX AR10, 308 Win Winchester 1906, 22 S, L, LR Ruger 10/22 Target, 22LR Franz Stock (German), 32 acp Savage Model 29B, 22 S, L, LR Beretta CX4 Storm, 45 acp S & W .38 , 38 S&W .32 Double , 32 S&W Hopkins & Allen Rage Model, 22 S&W Model 1 1/2 New Model, 32 rimfre S&W Winchester 1897 Takedown Riot, short Ruger 10/22, 22LR Savage Model 10, 223 rem 12 G S&W .38 Double action, 38 S&W Remington Model 8, 30 Remington Hi-Standard Double Nine, 22LR Remington 597, 22LR Browning A-bolt, 358 Win MKIII, 357 Mag Remington 1100, 12 G Browning A-Bolt, 30-06 Ruger Standard Automatic, 22LR Winchester Model 94, 30-30 Winchester 69A, 22 S, L, LR Browning BL-22, 22LR Marlin 39A, 22 S, L, LR Browning A-bolt Medallion, 338 win S & W 686, 357 Mag Licoln Central Fire, 25 acp Springfeld XDS, 9mm Ruger New Model Blackhawk, 357 Mag Stevens 325B, 30-30 Beretta Tomcat 3032, 32 acp Browning B-80, 12 G Mossberg Model 835 Ulti-Mag, 12 G Remington Automaster 878, 12 G Remington 1100, 20 G Hopkins & Allen Safety , 32 cal 27, 40 S&W Mossberg Chuckster 640KA, 22 Mag Browning BAR, 243

Ruger Single Six Convertible, Iver Johnson 3rd model Safety H & R model 922, 22LR Remington 770, 270 Win 22LR/22Mag Automatic, 38 S&W Colt 1908 Vest Pocket, 25 acp Ruger Single Six, 22 LR Sig Sauer SP2022 Nitron, 9mm Savage Model 111, 7mm Rem Mag S&W model 10-5, 38 spl Remington 512 Sportsmaster, Colt Army Special, 32-20 WCF Smith & Wesson model 64-1, 38 spl Marlin Golden 39A Mountie, 22 S, L, LR 22 LR Husqvarna Hi Power, 270 Win Winchester Model 94AE, 32 win spl Stevens Favorite, 32 long Colt Trooper MKIII, 357 Mag Savage 94B, 16 G , 38 S&W Colt Police Positive, 22LR Leinad Double barrel derringer, Ruger New Model Blackhawk, 30 Baby Browning, 25 acp Colt 1903, 32 acp 44 cal carbine Remington 514, 22 S, L, LR Iver Johnson 3rd model Safety Automatic, Browning Hi Power, 9mm J. Stevens model 41 tip-up, 22L Ruger LCR, 22 Mag 32 S&W HK MP5K, 0.177 Benelli Super Black Eagle 2, 12 G Springfeld Model 1898, 30-40 Krag Winchester Model 74, 22 LR S&W M&P, BB , 38 spl , 38 spl Savage/Springfeld 745R, 12 G Colt Defender, BB Dreyse 1907 Automatic, 32 acp Remington Gamemaster 760, 30-06 H&R 929 Sidekick, 22 LR Daisy Powerline 856, BB Winchester M1 Carbine, 30 cal Ruger SP101, 357 Mag Mossberg 835 Ulti-Mag, 12 G Crossman Model 44, 0.177 Colt Offcers Model, 38 spl Custom 93 Mauser, 257 Roberts TERMS: Payment accepted will be cash, approved check, or credit card. There will be a 10% buyers premium European Spur , 25 acp on all personal property purchases. Purchasers of Guns and/or Ammo must be a legal Kansas resident with Star arms Model 30-M, 9mm valid state issued DL or ID. All announcements made the day of the auction take precedence over any printed

JOE SUNDGREN JEREMY SUNDGREN BROkER aND aUctiONEER aSSOciatE BROkER 316-377-7112 aND aUctiONEER 316-377-0013 Rick REMSBERG REaLtOR PHiLLiP SOLORiO aND aUctiONEER REaLtOR 316-322-5391 218 East central ave, El Dorado, kS 67042 316-323-0218 www.sundgren.com