UC Irvine Law Review
[…] 318. See 20 U.S.C. § 1087f(a)(1); id. § 1087e(d)(1), (d)(4), (e), (m); see also U.S. GOV’T ACCOUNTABILITY OFF., GAO-15-663, FEDERAL STUDENT LOANS: EDUCATION COULD DO MORE TO HELP ENSURE BORROWERS ARE AWARE OF REPAYMENT AND FORGIVENESS OPTIONS 4–12 (2015) (discussing a range of borrower protections and repayment options). 319. See generally, e.g., 48 C.F.R. §§ 22.000–22.2110 (2019) (Application of Labor Laws to Government Acquisitions); id. §§ 23.000–23.1105 (Environment, Energy and Water Efficiency, Renewable Energy Technologies, Occupational Safety, and Drug-Free Workplace); id. § 52.203-13 (Contractor Code of Business Ethics and Conduct); 41 U.S.C. § 6703(2) (requiring certain service contracts to include a provision for fringe benefits “not otherwise required by Federal, State, or local law to be provided by the contractor or subcontractor”). 320. See supra note 304 and accompanying text. 321. United States v.