Conformed to Federal Register version.
[…] 505 The Exchange Act applies a similar standard for other registrants. See, e.g., Exchange Act Section 6(b)(4), 15 U.S.C. 78f(b)(4) (“The rules of the exchange [shall] provide for the equitable allocation of reasonable dues, fees, and other charges among its members and issuers and other persons using its facilities.”); Exchange Act Section 17A(b)(3)(D), 15 U.S.C. 78q-1(b)(3)(D) (“The rules of the clearing agency [shall] provide for the equitable allocation of reasonable dues, fees and other charges among its participants.”); see also Exchange Act Sections 11A(c)(1)(C) and (D), 15 U.S.C. 78k-1(c)(1)(C) and (D) (providing that the Commission may prescribe rules to assure that all SIPs may, “for purposes of distribution and publication, obtain on fair and reasonable terms such information” and to assure that “all