Commission to “prescribe and make effective rules regarding the environmental effects of radio frequency emissions” upon completing action in then-pending rulemaking proceeding that included proposals for, inter alia, maximum exposure limits); 47 U.S.C. § 332(c)(7)(B)(iv) (recognizing legitimacy of FCC’s existing regulations on environmental effects of RF emissions of personal wireless service facilities, by proscribing state and local regulation of such facilities on the basis of such effects, to the extent such facilities comply with Commission regulations concerning such RF emissions); 47 U.S.C. § 151 (creating the FCC “[f]or the purpose of regulating interstate and foreign commerce in communication by wire and radio so as to make available, so far as possible, to all the people of the United States, . . . a rapid, efficient, Nation-wide, and world-wide wire and radio communication service, . . . for the purpose of [inter alia] promoting safety of life and property through the use of wire and radio communications”). See also H.R. Rep.