APSC FILED Time: 9/15/2017 11:50:03 AM: Recvd 9/15/2017 11:46:27 AM: Docket 16-027-R-Doc. 228
[…] 145

APSC FILED Time: 9/15/2017 11:50:03Attachment AM: Recvd 9/15/2017 A-4 to 11:46:27 Sub-Group AM: Docket 1 Recommendations: 16-027-R-Doc. 228 Curriculum Vitae of R. Thomas Beach

146

APSC FILED Time: 9/15/2017 11:50:03 AM: Recvd 9/15/2017 11:46:27 AM: Docket 16-027-R-Doc. 228

Attachment B: Sub-Group 2 Recommendations

147

APSC FILED Time: 9/15/2017 11:50:03 AM: RecvdAttachment 9/15/2017 B11:46:27 Sub- GroupAM: Docket 2 Recommendations16-027-R-Doc. 228

NET-METERING WORKING GROUP SUB-GROUP 2 RECOMMENDATIONS SEPTEMBER 15, 2017

Ark. Code Ann. § 23-18-604(b)(1)(A) (most recently amended by Act 827 of 2015

(Act 827)) requires that the Commission establish rates, terms, and conditions for net- metering service that recover “the electric utility’s entire cost of providing service to each net-metering customer within each of the electric utility’s class of customers”, including, but not limited to, quantifiable costs and benefits associated with the net-metering customer’s use of the electric utility’s capacity, reliability, distribution system, or transmission system.