Expedited Removal of Aliens: Legal Framework
[…] 309 Inspection and Expedited Removal of Aliens, 62 Fed. Reg. at 10,314 (emphasis added). 310 Inspection and Expedited Removal of Aliens, 62 Fed. Reg. at 444–45. 311 Inspection and Expedited Removal of Aliens, 62 Fed. Reg. at 10,314; see also 8 C.F.R. § 235.3(b)(1)(ii) (“The Commissioner shall have the sole discretion to apply the provisions of section 235(b)(1) of the Act, at any time, to any class of aliens described in this section”). 312 Inspection and Expedited Removal of Aliens, 62 Fed.