Det. No. 16-0294, 36 WTD 248 (April 28, 2017) 248
[…] See Olympic Tug & Barge, Inc. v. Dep’t of Revenue, 188 Wn. App. 949, 954-55, (2015).

In its final sentence, RCW 82.04.260(7) provides a list of specific activities included within the definition of “stevedoring and associated activities pertinent to the conduct of goods and commodities in waterbourne interstate or foreign commerce” as follows: