disclosure is determined using the materiality standard. 128. See Regulation S-K, Item 601(b)(10)(i), 17 C.F.R. § 229.601(b)(10)(i) (2014). 129. See Regulation S-K, Item 601(b)(10)(ii)–(iii), 17 C.F.R. § 229.601(b)(10)(ii)–(iii) (2014) (requiring full-text disclosure of material related-party contracts, material contracts on which the company’s business is substantially dependent, such as licensing agreements and contracts to purchase or sell large amounts of goods or services, material leases, and certain material executive compensation contracts). 130. See Regulation S-K, Item 601(b)(2), 17 C.F.R. § 229.601(b)(2) (2014) (calling for the filing as an exhibit of “[a]ny material plan of acquisition, disposition, reorganization, readjustment, succession, liquidation or arrangement and any amendments thereto”).

628 64 UCLA L. REV. 602 (2017)