Sess. of the Gen. Assembly, subject to changes made pursuant to the direction of the Revisor of Statutes) (preventing individuals who have been adjudicated mentally incompetent or have been committed to any mental institution from being issued permits to purchase or receive handguns); N.D. CENT. CODE ANN. §§ 62.1-02-01(1), 62.1-02-01.2 (West, Westlaw through legislation effective through Jan. 1, 2020, from the 66th Gen. Assembly) (allowing for petitions for relief from prohibition); OR. REV. STAT. ANN. § 166.250(1) (LexisNexis, Lexis through 2019 Reg. Sess.) (prohibiting possession if individual was committed to Oregon Health Authority or was found to be a person with mental illness and “subject to an order . . . that the person be prohibited from purchasing or possessing firearms as a result of that mental illness”); 18 PA. STAT. AND CONS. STAT. ANN. § 6105(c) (West, Westlaw through 2019 Reg. Sess.