No. ______
[…] Id. § 2124. Through PROMESA, Congress unilaterally reorganized the internal government structure of Puerto Rico. Therefore, it created the Oversight Board as an entity within the Government of Puerto Rico. 48 U.S.C. § 2121(c)(1). Even though PROMESA confers important fiscal-management powers on the Oversight Board, it also reserves political authority to the elected Government and ensures, subject to PROMESA Titles I and II, that the elected Government may continue to exercise the policymaking authority that is crucial to Puerto Rico’s framework of self-government. Id. § 2163 (PROMESA Title III “does not limit or impair the power” of the elected Government “to control, by legislation or otherwise, the territory or any territorial instrumentality thereof in the exercise of [its] political or governmental powers,” including “expenditures for such exercise.”).