20210115 FILED APRIL 21, 2021 CLERK OF THE SUPREME COURT IN THE SUPREME COURT STATE OF NORTH DAKOTA
[…] See N.D.C.C. § 32-17-22 (“Waste – When actionable. If a [] tenant [] of real property, commits waste thereon, any person aggrieved by the waste may bring an action against the one committing waste therefor, and in such action there may be judgment for treble damages, forfeiture of the estate of the party offending, and eviction from the premises.”); 8. For such other and further relief as the court deems just and proper.

PLAINTIFFS HEREBY DEMAND AN EVIDENTIARY HEARING TO BE HELD BY

THE COURT NOT MORE THAN 3 DAYS AND NOT LESS THAN 15 DAYS FROM THE

DATE OF THE SUMMONS OF THIS MATTER, WHICH IS DATED FEBRUARY 8, 2021.

23