No. 20-1499 In the of the United States ______
[…] U.S. Const. Art. III, § 2, Cl. 1. This Court has appellate ju- risdiction to review this case because it is an appeal from an Article III court’s ruling on questions arising under the Constitution and federal law. The FISC and FISCR review only questions of fed- eral law. See, e.g., 50 U.S.C. § 1803(a)(1) (FISC has “jurisdiction to hear applications for and grant orders approving electronic surveillance anywhere within the United States under the procedures set forth in this Act”). And the FISCR reviews only denials of ap- plications made by the government to the FISC (50 U.S.C. § 1803(b)) as well as certain other decisions of the FISC applying FISA (50 U.S.C. §§ 1822(d), 1861(f)(3), 1881a(i)(6)(A), 1881a(j)(4), 1881b(f)(1),