The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law CUA Law Scholarship Repository
[…] While an exhaustive list of the varying formulations and purposes of state-law conscience protections is beyond the scope of this Article, some representative examples include the following: ALASKA STAT. § 18.16.010(b) (2010) ("Nothing in this section requires a hospital or person to par- ticipate in an abortion, nor is a hospital or person liable for refusing to participate in an abortion under this section."); Aiuz. REv.