291 bus time schedule & line map
291 Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells View In Website Mode
The 291 bus line (Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Kidderminster: 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM (2) Tenbury Wells: 8:40 AM - 5:20 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 291 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 291 bus arriving.
Direction: Kidderminster 291 bus Time Schedule 35 stops Kidderminster Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM Regal, Tenbury Wells Tuesday 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM Hospital, Burford Wednesday 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM Peacock Inn, Boraston Thursday 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Station Close, Newnham Bridge Friday 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Telephone Box, Broombank Saturday 9:40 AM - 4:30 PM
Mamble Turn, Mamble Clows Top Lane, Mamble Civil Parish
Sun & Slipper, Mamble 291 bus Info Direction: Kidderminster Wheatsheaf, Bayton Stops: 35 Trip Duration: 59 min Telephone Box, Bayton Common Line Summary: Regal, Tenbury Wells, Hospital, Burford, Peacock Inn, Boraston, Station Close, Newnham Bridge, Telephone Box, Broombank, Post O ce, Clows Top Mamble Turn, Mamble, Sun & Slipper, Mamble, Summit Road, Bayton Civil Parish Wheatsheaf, Bayton, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Post O ce, Clows Top, Colliers Arms, Colliers Arms, Rock Rock, Timberdyne Close, Rock, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Royal Forester, Callow Hill, Wyre Forest Visitor Timberdyne Close, Rock Centre, Callow Hill, Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Lye Head, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, The Lakes Road, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate Bark Hill, Merricks Lane, Bark Hill, Load Street, Bewdley, Bewdley Viaduct, Bewdley, Grey Green Royal Forester, Callow Hill Lane, Wribbenhall, All Saints Church, Wribbenhall, Catchems End, New Road, Catchems End, West Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill Midlands Safari Park, the Heath, Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook, Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook, General Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Lye Head Hospital, Kidderminster, Wood Street, Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Kidderminster, Coventry Street, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park Kidderminster, Health Centre, Kidderminster, Prospect Hill, Kidderminster, Kidderminster Bus The Lakes Road, Bark Hill Station, Kidderminster
Merricks Lane, Bark Hill Load Street, Bewdley 73 Load Street, Bewdley
Bewdley Viaduct, Bewdley
Grey Green Lane, Wribbenhall
All Saints Church, Wribbenhall Kidderminster Road, Bewdley Civil Parish
Catchems End
New Road, Catchems End
West Midlands Safari Park, the Heath
Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook Bewdley Hill, Kidderminster
General Hospital, Kidderminster Summer Place, Kidderminster
Wood Street, Kidderminster
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Blackwell Street, Kidderminster
Coventry Street, Kidderminster Coventry Street, Kidderminster
Health Centre, Kidderminster BromsgroveStreet, Kidderminster
Prospect Hill, Kidderminster Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster Direction: Tenbury Wells 291 bus Time Schedule 33 stops Tenbury Wells Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 8:40 AM - 5:20 PM Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster Tuesday 8:40 AM - 5:20 PM Town Hall, Kidderminster Exchange Street, Kidderminster Wednesday 8:40 AM - 5:20 PM
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Thursday 8:40 AM - 5:20 PM Friday 8:40 AM - 5:20 PM Wood Street, Kidderminster Perrett Walk, Kidderminster Saturday 8:40 AM - 5:20 PM
General Hospital, Kidderminster
Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook 291 bus Info Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook Direction: Tenbury Wells Stops: 33 West Midlands Safari Park, the Heath Trip Duration: 55 min Line Summary: Kidderminster Bus Station, New Road, Catchems End Kidderminster, Town Hall, Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Kidderminster, Wood Street, Kidderminster, Kidderminster Road, Bewdley Civil Parish General Hospital, Kidderminster, Bewdley Hill, Catchems End Blakebrook, Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook, West Midlands Safari Park, the Heath, New Road, All Saints Church, Wribbenhall Catchems End, Catchems End, All Saints Church, Wribbenhall, Bewdley Viaduct, Bewdley, Black Boy Inn, Bewdley, The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Bewdley Viaduct, Bewdley Centre, Bewdley, Severn Valley Railway Station, Castle Lane, Bewdley Civil Parish Bewdley, Load Street, Bewdley, Merricks Lane, Bark Hill, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Wyre Forest Visitor Black Boy Inn, Bewdley Centre, Callow Hill, Royal Forester, Callow Hill, Ricketts Place, Bewdley Cleobury Road, Fingerpost, Council Houses, Pound Bank, Cross Inn, Rock, Colliers Arms, Rock, Post The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre, Bewdley O ce, Clows Top, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Wheatsheaf, Bayton, Sun & Slipper, Mamble, Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley Telephone Box, Broombank, Station Close, Newnham Bridge, Peacock Inn, Boraston, Hospital, Burford, Load Street, Bewdley Regal, Tenbury Wells Load Street, Bewdley
Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill
Royal Forester, Callow Hill
Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
Council Houses, Pound Bank
Cross Inn, Rock Colliers Arms, Rock
Post O ce, Clows Top
Telephone Box, Bayton Common
Wheatsheaf, Bayton
Sun & Slipper, Mamble
Telephone Box, Broombank
Station Close, Newnham Bridge
Peacock Inn, Boraston
Hospital, Burford
Regal, Tenbury Wells 291 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in West Midlands. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved