SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION (Release No. 34-91962; File No. SR-NYSEArca-2021-37)
[…] (b) it is unlikely that trading in the ETP would be the predominant influence on prices in that market.”78

For the following reasons, the Sponsor maintains that the CME, either alone as the sole market for bitcoin futures or as a group of markets together with the Constituent Platforms, is a

“market of significant size” that satisfies both elements of the example provided by the

Commission.

commerce.”). See also 7 U.S.C. § 7(d)(3) (“The board of trade shall list on the contract market only contracts that are not readily susceptible to manipulation.”). 75 See https://isgportal.org/overview. 76 See, e.g., Winklevoss II Order, 84 FR at 37594. 77 See, e.g., id. at 37589–90. 78 Id. at 37594; see also GraniteShares Order, 83 FR at 43930 n. 85 and accompanying text.

37 (a) Reasonable Likelihood That a Person Manipulating the ETP Would Have