Supreme Court of the United States
[…] The opinion of the Utah Court Of Appeals filed on September 20, 2018, and is believed to not have been reported, appears as Appendix 2.

The opinion of the Utah Court Of Appeals filed on September 13, 2018, and is believed to not have been reported, appears as Appendix 4.

The opinion of the trial court appears as Appendix 5.

JURISDICTION

The Utah State Supreme Court entered it's judgment on November 23, 2018, and this petition is filed within the allotted 90 days. This Court's jurisdiction is invoked under 28 U.S.C.A. §1257('a):

"Final judgments.. .rendered by the highest court of a State.. .may be reviewed by the Supreme Court by writ of certiorari.. .where any ... right [or] privilege ... is specially set up or claimed under the.. .statutes of.. .the United States." CONSTITUTIONAL PROVISIONS INVOLVED