86 bus time schedule & line map
86 Bangor View In Website Mode
The 86 bus line (Bangor) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Bangor: 8:00 AM (2) Llanberis: 4:15 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 86 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 86 bus arriving.
Direction: Bangor 86 bus Time Schedule 56 stops Bangor Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 8:00 AM Interchange, Llanberis Maes Padarn, Llanberis Community Tuesday 8:00 AM
Maes Padarn, Llanberis Wednesday 8:00 AM Maes Padarn, Llanberis Community Thursday 8:00 AM Londis, Llanberis Friday 8:00 AM
Dolbadarn Hotel, Llanberis Saturday Not Operational Ffordd Padarn, Llanberis
Joe Brown, Llanberis High Street, Llanberis 86 bus Info Hsbc, Llanberis Direction: Bangor 29 Stryd Fawr, Llanberis Stops: 56 Trip Duration: 52 min Glyn Rhonwy, Pen-Gilfach Line Summary: Interchange, Llanberis, Maes Padarn, Llanberis, Londis, Llanberis, Dolbadarn Gwel Llyn, Pen-Gilfach Hotel, Llanberis, Joe Brown, Llanberis, Hsbc, Llanberis, Glyn Rhonwy, Pen-Gilfach, Gwel Llyn, Pen- Hafod Wen, Fachwen Gilfach, Hafod Wen, Fachwen, Llanberis Road, Brynrefail, Y Fricsan, Brynrefail, Cwm-Y-Glo, Maes Llanberis Road, Brynrefail Gerddi, Cwm-Y-Glo, Capel Bach, Cwm-Y-Glo, Dol A4086, Llanberis Community Afon, Cwm-Y-Glo, Glyntrwog, Pont-Rhythallt, Bro Rhythallt, Pont-Rhythallt, Pont Rhythallt, Llanrug, Y Fricsan, Brynrefail Tal-Y-Bont, Pont-Rhythallt, Ffordd Yr Orsaf, Llanrug, Nant Y Glyn, Llanrug, Corlan Y Rhos, Llanrug, Sgwar, Cwm-Y-Glo Llanrug, Crawia, Llanrug, Capel Cysegr, Bethel, Erw- 1 Pool Street, Llanrug Community Bian, Llanddeiniolen, Cefn Llan, Llanddeiniolen, Gors Bach Inn, Llanddeiniolen, Groeslon Ty Mawr, Maes Gerddi, Cwm-Y-Glo Llanddeiniolen, Ty Mawr, Llanddeiniolen, Rhosywylfa, Seion, Nant Y Garth, Y Felinheli, Faenol, Y Felinheli, Capel Bach, Cwm-Y-Glo Nant Y Mount, Capel-Y-Graig, Penrhos Community Centre Q, Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre, Bangor, Ysgol Y Faenol, Bangor, Capel Y Graig, Dol Afon, Cwm-Y-Glo Bangor, Goleufryn, Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 3 Dôl Afon, Llanrug Community Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, Kingdom Hall, Bangor, Glyntrwog, Pont-Rhythallt Bryn Adda, Bangor, Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, Pen Coed Mawr, Bangor, Heol Penrhos, Bangor, Ffordd Bro Rhythallt, Pont-Rhythallt Penrhos, Bangor, Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, Rhes Rhythallt, Llanrug Community Swyddfa'R Post O ce, Bangor, Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, Canolfan Hamdden, Upper Bangor, Llys Pont Rhythallt, Llanrug Tryfan, Upper Bangor, Morrisons, Bangor, Railway Station J, Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, Bus Tal-Y-Bont, Pont-Rhythallt Station A, Bangor Tal y Bont, Llanrug Community
Ffordd Yr Orsaf, Llanrug Ffordd yr Orsaf, Llanrug Community
Nant Y Glyn, Llanrug
Corlan Y Rhos, Llanrug Corlan y Rhos, Llanrug Community
Sgwar, Llanrug Hafan Elan, Llanrug Community
Crawia, Llanrug 2 Bryn Afon Terrace, Llanrug Community
Capel Cysegr, Bethel
Erw-Bian, Llanddeiniolen
Cefn Llan, Llanddeiniolen
Gors Bach Inn, Llanddeiniolen
Groeslon Ty Mawr, Llanddeiniolen B4366, Llanddeiniolen Community
Ty Mawr, Llanddeiniolen
Rhosywylfa, Seion
Nant Y Garth, Y Felinheli
Faenol, Y Felinheli
Nant Y Mount, Capel-Y-Graig
Penrhos Community Centre Q, Bangor
Penrhos Community Centre, Bangor
Ysgol Y Faenol, Bangor
Capel Y Graig, Bangor
Goleufryn, Bangor Dôl Hyfryd, Pentir Community
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor Maes y Ffynnon, Pentir Community
Kingdom Hall, Bangor Bryn Adda, Bangor
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr Penrhos Road, Bangor Community
Pen Coed Mawr, Bangor
Heol Penrhos, Bangor
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor
Swyddfa'R Post O ce, Bangor
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor Ffordd Ffriddoedd, Bangor
Canolfan Hamdden, Upper Bangor
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor
Morrisons, Bangor St. James Drive, Bangor
Railway Station J, Bangor
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor A5, Bangor
Bus Station A, Bangor Garth Road, Bangor Direction: Llanberis 86 bus Time Schedule 52 stops Llanberis Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 4:15 PM Bus Station A, Bangor Garth Road, Bangor Tuesday 4:15 PM
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor Wednesday 4:15 PM A5, Bangor Thursday 4:15 PM Farrar Street, Bangor Friday 4:15 PM A4087, Bangor Saturday Not Operational Plaza P, Bangor Caernarfon Road, Bangor
Railway Station H, Bangor 86 bus Info Morrisons, Bangor Direction: Llanberis St. James Drive, Bangor Stops: 52 Trip Duration: 45 min Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor Line Summary: Bus Station A, Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, Farrar Street, Bangor, Plaza P, Leisure Centre, Upper Bangor Bangor, Railway Station H, Bangor, Morrisons, Bangor, Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, Leisure Centre, Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor Upper Bangor, Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, Swyddfa'R Post O ce, Bangor, Ffordd Belmont, Swyddfa'R Post O ce, Bangor Bangor, Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, Penrhos, Bangor, Top Coed Mawr, Bangor, Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, Ffordd Belmont, Bangor Kingdom Hall, Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, Goleufryn, Bangor, Ysgol Y Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor Faenol, Bangor, Dafarn Newydd, Bangor, Nant Y Mount, Capel-Y-Graig, Faenol, Y Felinheli, Nant-Y- Penrhos, Bangor Garth, Y Felinheli, Siloh, Y Felinheli, Rhosywylfa, Seion, Groeslon Ty Mawr, Llanddeiniolen, Gors Bach Inn, Llanddeiniolen, Cefn Llan, Llanddeiniolen, Erw- Top Coed Mawr, Bangor Bian, Llanddeiniolen, Capel Cysegr, Bethel, Crawia, Llanrug, Ysgol Brynrefail, Llanrug, Sgwar, Llanrug, Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr Corlan Y Rhos, Llanrug, Ffordd Y Orsaf, Llanrug, Penrhos Road, Bangor Community Penbont, Llanrug, Rhes Rhythallt, Pont-Rhythallt, Bro Rhythallt, Pont-Rhythallt, Glyntwrog, Pont-Rhythallt, Kingdom Hall, Bangor Dol Afon, Cwm-Y-Glo, Capel Bach, Cwm-Y-Glo, Y Fricsan, Brynrefail, Llanberis Road, Brynrefail, Hafod Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor Wen, Fachwen, Gwel Llyn, Pen-Gilfach, Glyn Rhonwy, Pen-Gilfach, Coed-Y-Glyn, Llanberis, Joe Brown, Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor Llanberis, Dolbadarn Hotel, Llanberis, Surgery, Llanberis, Interchange, Llanberis Goleufryn, Bangor Dôl Hyfryd, Pentir Community
Ysgol Y Faenol, Bangor
Dafarn Newydd, Bangor Ffordd Cynan, Pentir Community
Nant Y Mount, Capel-Y-Graig
Faenol, Y Felinheli Nant-Y-Garth, Y Felinheli
Siloh, Y Felinheli
Rhosywylfa, Seion
Groeslon Ty Mawr, Llanddeiniolen B4366, Llanddeiniolen Community
Gors Bach Inn, Llanddeiniolen
Cefn Llan, Llanddeiniolen
Erw-Bian, Llanddeiniolen
Capel Cysegr, Bethel
Crawia, Llanrug 4 Tai Crawia, Llanrug Community
Ysgol Brynrefail, Llanrug
Sgwar, Llanrug Hafan Elan, Llanrug Community
Corlan Y Rhos, Llanrug Corlan y Rhos, Llanrug Community
Ffordd Y Orsaf, Llanrug Ffordd yr Orsaf, Llanrug Community
Penbont, Llanrug 15 Rhythallt Terr, Llanrug Community
Rhes Rhythallt, Pont-Rhythallt 6 Rhythallt Terr, Llanrug Community
Bro Rhythallt, Pont-Rhythallt Rhes Rhythallt, Llanrug Community
Glyntwrog, Pont-Rhythallt
Dol Afon, Cwm-Y-Glo 3 Dôl Afon, Llanrug Community
Capel Bach, Cwm-Y-Glo 2 Groeslon Terrace, Llanrug Community
Y Fricsan, Brynrefail
Llanberis Road, Brynrefail A4086, Llanberis Community
Hafod Wen, Fachwen
Gwel Llyn, Pen-Gilfach
Glyn Rhonwy, Pen-Gilfach
Coed-Y-Glyn, Llanberis Joe Brown, Llanberis 55 Stryd Fawr, Llanberis
Dolbadarn Hotel, Llanberis Ffordd Padarn, Llanberis
Surgery, Llanberis
Interchange, Llanberis Maes Padarn, Llanberis Community 86 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or Check Live Arrival Times subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Wales. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved