[JOINT COMMITTEE PRINT]
[…] TECHNICAL CORRECTIONS AMENDMENTS RELATED TO REVENUE RECONCILIATION ACT OF 1990

! § 1702(b)(7) permitting Secretary to prescribe regulations to carry out purposes of IRC § 5041(c) including regulations “to prevent the credit from benefitting any person who produces more than 250,000 wine gallons of wine during a calendar year . . . .”

! § 1702(e)(11)(A) amending IRC § 2702(a)(3)(A) to add “to the extent that regulations provide that such transfer is not inconsistent with the purposes of this section . . . ..”

! § 1702(f)(2) amending IRC § 2701(a)(4)(B)(i) to insert “(or, to the extent provided in regulations, the rights as to either income or capital)” after “income and capital.”

! § 1702(f)(11)(A) amending IRC § 2702(a)(3)(A): “. . . to the extent that regulations provide that such transfer is not inconsistent with the purposes of this section.”

D-106 ! § 1703(i)(3) amending IRC § 956A(f) to require “regulations coordinating the provisions of subsections (c)(3)(A) and (d).”