April 2005
[…] In counting cases for the purposes of this part, States may exclude cases closed under § 303.11 and cases over which the State has no jurisdiction. Lack of jurisdiction cases are those in which a non-custodial parent resides in the civil jurisdictional boundaries of another country or federally recognized Indian Tribe and no in- come or assets of this individual are located or derived from outside that juris- diction and the State has no other means through which to enforce the order.

Id. 93 Id. § 305.63(c)(2). "IV-D Agency means the single and separate organizational unit in the State that has the responsibility for administering or supervising the administration of the State plan under title IV-D of the Act." Id. § 301.1. 94 Id. "The State plan means the State plan for child and spousal support under section 454 of the Act." Id. 95 Id. § 301.13. 96 Id. § 301.10.