UIC Law Review
[…] Reg § 6107 (2009)); Exec. Order 13,202, 66 Fed. Reg. § 11225 (2001 amended by Exec. Order 13,208 66 Fed. Reg. § 18399 (2001) and revoked by Exec. Order 13,502, 74 Fed. Reg. § 6985 (2009)); Exec. Order 13,208, 66 Fed. Reg. § 18399 (2001 revoked by Exec. Order 13,502, 74 Fed. Reg. § 6589 (2009)); Exec Order 13,496, 74 Fed. Reg. § 6107 (2009). Exec Order 13,502, 74 Fed. Reg. § 6589 (2009) (collectively referred to as “Exec. Orders”). 79. Id. 80. Youngstown Sheet & Tube Co. v. Sawyer, 343 U.S. 579, 582 (1952) (“Youngstown”). 81. U.S. Const. art. II. 82. U.S. Const. art. II, § 1, cl. 1 and U.S. Const. art. II, § 3. 83. See Fed. Prop. and Admin. Serv. Act, 40 U.S.C. § 471 et seq. (“Procurement Act”) (describing “[i]t is the policy of the executive branch in procuring goods and services that, to ensure the economical and efficient administration and completion of Federal Government contracts, contracting agencies shall not contract with employers that permanently replace lawfully striking employees”). 84. NCC Staff, Executive Orders 101: What are they and how do Presidents use them?, CONST. DAILY (Jan. 23, 2017), constitutioncenter.org/blog/executive- orders-101-what-are-they-and-how-do-presidents-use-them/. 544 UIC John Marshall Law Review [52:531 the President is acting in accordance with