Volume 91 — No. 3 — 2/14/2020
[…] The City between the negligent act and the injury or filed an objection to Crestwood’s motion to compel in September 2018. The documents contained in the appellate record do not appear to where the facts are undisputed. Where disclose any explicit resolution of these filings. uncontroverted facts lend support to con- 6. See also 12 O.S. 2011 § 2056(C) & (E) (“The judgment sought should be rendered if the pleadings, the discovery and disclosure flicting inferences, the choice to be made materials on file, and any affidavits show that there is no genuine issue between opposite alternatives also pres- as to any material fact and that the movant is entitled to judgment as a matter of law,” and “A supporting or opposing affidavit must be made ents an issue of fact for the jury. on personal knowledge, set out facts that would be admissible in evi- dence, and show that the affiant is competent to testify on the matters Id. ¶ 18 n.25 (citations omitted). See also Morris stated.”). v.