BEFORE THE FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION WASHINGTON, D.C. 20554
[…] 135 See generally Am. Broad. Cos. v. Aereo, Inc., 134 S. Ct. 2498 (2014) (holding that restreaming of a broadcast is copyright infringement). 136 47 U.S.C. § 549(f) (emphasis added). 137 Louisiana Pub. Serv. Comm’n v. FCC, 476 U.S. 355, 377 n.5 (1986); see also Comcast Corp., 600 F.3d at 659 (holding that Section 256(c) of the Communications Act, which provides that “[n]othing in this section shall be construed as expanding or limiting any authority that the Commission may have under law in effect” before the date of enactment, prohibited the FCC from reading Section 256 “as expanding . . . any authority that the Commission otherwise has”).